ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Vittore Antonio Cargnel

(Venezia 1872 - Milano 1931)

FIRST RAYS

oil on cardboard, 34.5x45 cm

on the reverse: titled and inscribed "Cargnel"

PRIMI RAGGI

olio su cartone, cm 34,5x45

firmato in basso a destra

retro: titolato e iscritto "Cargnel"