ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Shohachi Kimura

(Tokyo 1893 - Tokyo 1958)

SELF-PORTRAIT

oil on panel, 45x38 cm

signed and dated "1916 Autumn" upper right

AUTORITRATTO

olio su tavola, cm 45x38

firmato e datato "1916 Autumn" in alto a destra