ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
308

Ruggero Panerai

2.000 / 4.000

Ruggero Panerai

(Firenze 1862 - Parigi 1923)

GRAZING HERD

oil on cardboard, 38x56 cm

signed and dedicated "a Gino Salacchi" lower left

GREGGE AL PASCOLO

olio su cartone, cm 38x56

firmato e dedicato "a Gino Salacchi" in basso a sinistra