ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Renato Natali

(Livorno 1883 - 1979)

SHEEP

oil on masonite, 50x72 cm

on the reverse: titled and signed

GREGGE

olio su masonite, cm 50x72

firmato in basso a destra

retro: titolato e firmato