ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Renato Natali

(Livorno 1883 - 1979)

CIRCUS

oil on masonite, 50x70 cm

signed lower left

onthe reverse: titled and signed

CIRCO EQUESTRE

olio su masonite, cm 50x70

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: titolato e datato