ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Primo Conti

(Firenze 1900 - Fiesole 1988)

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN

oil on canvas, 50x40 cm

signed and dated "1945" upper right

RITRATTO DI FANCIULLA

olio su tela, cm 50x40

firmato e datato "1945" in alto a destra