ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Pompeo Mariani

(Monza 1857 - Bordighera 1927)

SEASCAPE

oil on panel, 27x39 cm

signed and dedicated lower right

MARINA

olio su tavoletta, cm 27x39

firmato e dedicato in basso a destra