ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
262

Piero Barucci

5.000 / 8.000

Piero Barucci

(Roma 1845 - 1917)

WOSHERWOMEN AT THE RIVER

oil on canvas, cm 100x61

signed and inscribed "Roma" lower right

LAVANDAIE AL FIUME

olio su tela, cm 100x61

firmato e iscritto "Roma" in basso a destra