ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Nino Rabieri

STILL LIFE WITH WILDFLOWERS AND STRAW HAT

oil on canvas, 190x120 cm

signed and dated "86" lower right

NATURA MORTA CON FIORI DI CAMPO E CAPPELLO DI PAGLIA

olio su tela, cm 92x120

firmato e datato "86" in basso a destra