ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Moses Levy

(Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968)

BACK FROM THE FIELDS

oil on canvas laid down on chipboard, 83x133 cm

signed and dated "906" lower right

RITORNO DAI CAMPI

olio su tela su pannello di truciolato, cm 83x133

firmato e datato "906" in basso a destra