ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Moses Levy

(Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968)

FEMALE NUDE ON THE BEACH

oil and pencil on plywood, 12.5x14 cm

signed lower right and dated "1933" lower left

NUDO SULLA SPIAGGIA

olio e matita su compensato, cm 12,5x14

firmato in basso a destra e datato "1933" in basso a sinistra