ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Metello Merlo

(Milano 1886 - Torino 1964)

STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT AND IVY

oil on plywood, 50x60 cm

signed and dated "1934" lower right

on the reverse: label of the Galleria d'Arte Ariete in Turin

NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA ED EDERA

olio su compensato, cm 50x60

firmato e datato "1934" in basso a destra

retro: cartiglio della Galleria d'Arte Ariete di Torino

Provenienza

Galleria d'Arte Ariete, Torino