ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
248

Massimo D'Azeglio

5.000 / 10.000
The lot is accompanied by a temporary import certificate

Massimo D'Azeglio

(Torino 1798 - 1866)

BEFORE THE BATTLE

oil on canvas, 63x103 cm

on the reverse: label with n. 308, label

PRIMA DELLA BATTAGLIA

olio su tela, cm 63x103

firmato in basso a destra

retro: cartiglio con n. 308, cartiglio