ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Mario Cavaglieri

(Rovigo 1887 - Peyloubere, Francia 1969)

FLOWERS

tempera on paper, 66x51 cm

signed and dated "1959" upper right

FIORI

tempera su carta, cm 66x51

firmato e datato "1959" in alto a destra