ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Mario Cavaglieri

(Rovigo 1887 - Peyloubere, Francia 1969)

VIEW OF GERS

tempera on paper laid down on card, 32x47 cm

signed and dated "49" lower right

VEDUTA DI GERS

tempera su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 32x47

firmato e datato "49" in basso a destra