ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Mario Cavaglieri

(Rovigo 1887 - Peyloubere, Francia 1969)

INTERIOR WITH A HAT AND A COAT

tempera on paper, 41x39 cm

signed lower left and signed and dated "1962" upper right

INTERNO CON GIACCA E CAPPELLO

tempera su carta, cm 41x39.

firmato in basso a sinistra e firmato e datato "1962" in alto a destra