ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Luigi Ferrazzi

(att. seconda metà del XIX secolo)

VIEW OF VENICE LAGOON

oil on canvas, 42x56 cm

signed and dated "1877" lower right

VEDUTA DELLA LAGUNA DI VENEZIA

olio su tela, cm 42x56

firmato e datato "1877" in basso a destra