ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Joseph Victor Ranvier

(Francia 1832 - 1896)

CHRIST IN THE HOUSE OF HIS PARENTS

oil on canvas, 68x114 cm

signed and dated "1863" lower right

CRISTO NELLA CASA DEI GENITORI

olio su tela, cm 68x114

firmato e datato "1863" in basso a destra