ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Hermann Corrodi

(Frascati 1844 - Roma 1905)

SAN LAZZARO DEGLI ARMENI, VENICE

oil on canvas, 164.5x86 cm

signed and inscribed "Roma" lower left

SAN LAZZARO DEGLI ARMENI, VENEZIA

olio su tela, cm 164,5x86

firmato e iscritto "Roma" in basso a sinistra