ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Guglielmo Ciardi

(Venezia 1842 - 1917)

COUNTRYSIDE IN THE AREA OF THE RIVER SILE

oil on canvas, 59x121 cm

signed and dated "1899" lower left

on the reverse: inscribed "Per autenticità / Beppe Ciardi / 1899"

CAMPAGNA DEL SILE

olio su tela, cm 59x121

firmato e datato "1899" in basso a sinistra

retro: iscritto "Per autenticità / Beppe Ciardi / 1899"