ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Guglielmo Ciardi

(Venezia 1842 - 1917)

VIEW OF THE VENETIAN LAGOON

oil on card laid down on card, 15x22 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: stamp of the Mondial Gallery of Milan

VEDUTA DELLA LAGUNA VENEZIANA

olio su cartoncino applicato su cartoncino, cm 15x22

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: timbro della Mondial Gallery di Milano

Provenienza

Mondial Gallery, Milano