ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Guglielmo Ciardi

(Venezia 1842 - 1917)

MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE

oil on panel, 25x36 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: signed, titled and dated "1896", stamp of Collezione Casciaro

PAESAGGIO MONTANO

olio su tavoletta, cm 25x36

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: firmato, titolato e datato "1896", timbro della Collezione Casciaro