ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Goffredo Berardi

GIRL IN A ABRUZZI DRESS

oil on canvas, 100x70 cm

signed and dated "1937 Roma XV" lower right

RAGAZZA IN ABITI ABRUZZESI

olio su tela, cm 100x70

firmato e datato "1937 Roma XV" in basso a destra