ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
324

Giovanni Costantini

€ 800 / 1.500

Giovanni Costantini

(Roma 1872 - 1947)

YOUNG GIRL WITH PARROTS

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 39x29 cm

signed lower left

FANCIULLA CON PAPPAGALLI

olio su tela applicata su cartoncino, cm 39x29

firmato in basso a sinistra