ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Giovanni Bartolena

(Livorno 1866 - 1942)

LANDSCAPE IN MAREMMA

oil on plywood, 15.5x48.5 cm

on the reverse: stamp of Mondial Gallery of Milan

PAESAGGIO MAREMMANO

olio su compensato, cm 15,5x48,5

firmato in basso a destra

retro: timbro della Mondial Gallery di Milano

Provenienza

Mondial Gallery, Milano