ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Francesco Coghetti

(Bergamo 1802 - Roma 1875)

STUDY FOR "LUDOVICO MARTELLI FATALLY WOUNDED"

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 15.5x20 cm

on the reverse: label inscribed "1124/ G. Carnovali/ Morte del Colleoni", label inscribed "360", sealing wax stamp

STUDIO PER "LUDOVICO MARTELLI FERITO A MORTE"

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 15,5x20

retro: cartiglio iscritto "1124/ G. Carnovali/ Morte del Colleoni", cartiglio iscritto "360", timbro in ceralacca

Provenienza

Collezione Finazzi