ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Ferdinando De Luca

(sec. XIX-XX)

HEAD OF HERMES

bronze, 21 cm, marble base, 12,5 cm

signed

TESTA DI ERMES

bronzo, cm 21, base in marmo, cm 12,5

firmato