ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Eugenio Ferria Contin

(Att. in Italia nel XX secolo)

MAIELLA AND PESCARA

oil on panel, 50x60 cm

on the reverse: label

LA MAIELLA E IL PESCARA

olio su tavola, cm 50x60

retro: cartiglio