ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
302

Edward Harrison Compton

1.500 / 2.500

Edward Harrison Compton

(Feldafing 1881 - 1960)

ALPINE PEAKS

oil on canvas, 70x96 cm

signed lower left

VETTE ALPINE

olio su tela, cm 70x96

firmato in basso a sinistra