ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
303

Edward Harrison Compton

1.500 / 2.500

Edward Harrison Compton

(Feldafing 1881 - 1960)

ALPINE LAKE

oil on canvas, 70x95

signed and dated "1925" lower right

LAGO ALPINO

olio su tela, 70x95

firmato e datato "1925" in basso a sinistra