ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Edith Corbet

(Edenborough 1846 - 1920)

PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH FAN

oil on canvas, 106x93 cm

signed and dated "1891" lower right

RITRATTO DI GENTILDONNA CON VENTAGLIO

olio su tela, cm 106x93

firmato e datato "1891" in basso a destra