ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
252

Carlo Bossoli

2.000 / 3.000

Carlo Bossoli

(Davesco 1815 - Toino 1884)

INDIAN LANDSCAPE

oil on paper laid down on cardboard, 15x25 cm

PAESAGGIO INDIANO

olio su carta applicata su cartone, cm 15x25

firmato in basso a destra