ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Bruno Croatto

(Trieste 1875 - 1948)

THE VIRGIN OF ROMAN CAMPAGNA

oil on panel, 61x52.5 cm

signed lower left and dated "Roma 1931" lower right

LA VERGINE DELLA CAMPAGNA ROMANA

olio su tavola, cm 61x52,5

firmato in basso a sinistra e datato "Roma 1931" in basso a destra