ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
271

Armando Spadini

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Armando Spadini

(Firenze 1883 - Roma 1925)

MOTHER WITH CHILD

oil on canvas laid down on panel, 39x28 cm

signed and dated "1905" lower left

MADRE CON BAMBINO

olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 39x28

firmato e datato "1905" in basso a sinistra