ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
224

Angelo Rota

€ 2.500 / 4.000

Angelo Rota

(Bergamo 1836 - 1903)

CELEBRATION OF THE DARDANELLI'S VICTORY

oil on canvas, 100x60 cm

signed and dated "1882" lower right

FESTA DELLA VITTORIA DEI DARDANELLI

olio su tela, cm 100x60

firmato e datato "1882" in basso a destra