ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161
301

Alimondo Ciampi

€ 2.000 / 4.000

Alimondo Ciampi

(San Mauro a Signa 1876 - Firenze 1939)

PORTRAIT OF LITTLE GIRL

bronze, 31 cm, pink marble base, 6 cm

signed and dated "1922"

RITRATTO DI BIMBA

bronzo, cm 31, base in marmo rosa, cm 6

firmata e datata "1922"