ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Alessio Issupoff

(Viatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957)

PAESAGGIO INNEVATO CON CONTADINA E CAVALLO

olio su tavoletta, cm 23x30

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: dedicato alla signora A. Sperati, firmato e datato “22 dic. 1950 / Roma”

SNOWY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANT WOMAN AND HORSE

oil on panel, 23x30 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: dedicated to Mrs. A. Sperati, signed and dated “22 dic. 1950 / Roma”