ARCADE | PAINTINGS OF 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY

12 OCTOBER 2022
Auction, 1161

Alceste Campriani

(Terni 1848 - Lucca 1933)

DANISH LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, 36x51.5 cm

signed and inscribed lower right

on the reverse: signed

PAESAGGIO DANESE

olio su tela, cm 36x51,5

firmato e scritto in basso a destra

retro: firmato