TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

25 JUNE  -  4 JULY 2022
Timed auction, 1156
16

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

€ 1.000 / 1.500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1375 €  c.i.

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

STUDIO PER UNA SCENOGRAFIA TEATRALE CON ACCAMPAMENTO MILITARE

penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato, carta vergellata, applicato su supporto cartaceo, mm 252x390

Tuscan school, 17th century

STUDY FOR A STAGE SET WITH A MILITARY CAMP

pen and ink, brush and wash, laid paper laid down on paper, mm 252x290

Provenienza

Firenze, collezione R. Fuda