TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

25 JUNE  -  4 JULY 2022
Timed auction, 1156
28

Italian school, 18th century

400 / 600
Auction closed

Italian school, 18th century

DESIGNS FOR ALTARS

two drawings, black chalk, pen and ink, brush and colored watercolor, laid paper, mm 505x365; 395x277

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

PROGETTI PER ALTARI

due disegni, matita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostri acquarellati colorati, carta vergellata, mm 505x365

uno datato 1772