ITALIA NOVECENTO | WORKS ON PAPER

24 NOVEMBER 2021
Auction, 1107
147

GIUSEPPE AJMONE

500 / 800

GIUSEPPE AJMONE

(Carpignano Sesia 1923 - Romagnano Sesia 2005)

Figura femminile

1968

tecnica mista su cartoncino applicato su tela

cm 50x31,5

firmato e datato in basso a destra "Ajmone 68"

Feminine figure

1968

mixed media on cardboard applied on canvas

50x31.5 cm

signed and dated on the lower right "Ajmone 68"