ITALIA NOVECENTO | WORKS ON PAPER

24 NOVEMBER 2021
Auction, 1107
116

FABRIZIO PLESSI

600 / 1.000

FABRIZIO PLESSI

(Reggio Emilia 1940)

1965

china su carta

cm 40x60,1,

firmato e datato in basso a sinistra "Plessi 65"

iscrizione in basso a destra

Untitled

1965

Indian ink on paper

40x60.1 cm

signed and dated lower left "Plessi 65"

on the lower right iscription