ITALIA NOVECENTO | WORKS ON PAPER

24 NOVEMBER 2021
Auction, 1107
119

FABRIZIO PLESSI

€ 600 / 1.000

FABRIZIO PLESSI

(Reggio Emilia 1940)

1965

china su carta

cm 40x60,5

firmato e datato in basso a sinistra "Plessi 65"

iscrizione in basso a destra

Untitled

1965

Indian ink on paper

40x60.5 cm

signed and dated lower left "Plessi 65"

inscription on the lower right