TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

17  -  28 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1106
No reserve
17

Scuola lombarda, sec. XIX

300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 225 €  c.i.

Scuola lombarda, sec. XIX

RITRATTO DI MARIA ANNA BARBAVARA DI GRAVELLONA

olio su tela, cm 61x46

retro: cartiglio con iscritto "Maria Anna Barbavara / di Gravellona, figlia di / Giuseppe, sposata a Giro/lamo Lanzavecchia. Figli: / Carlo, Giuseppe, [...] / sposata ad Antonio / Fr. Mazza"

Lombard school, 19th century

PORTRAIT OF MARIA ANNA BARBAVARA DI GRAVELLONA

oil on canvas, 61x46 cm

on the reverse: label with inscribed "Maria Anna Barbavara / di Gravellona, figlia di / Giuseppe, sposata a Giro/lamo Lanzavecchia. Figli: / Carlo, Giuseppe, [...] / sposata ad Antonio / Fr. Mazza"