TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

17  -  28 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1106
19

Ludovico Tommasi

€ 500 / 800
Auction closed

Ludovico Tommasi

(Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941)

LAVANDAIE

olio su cartoncino, cm 27x35

firmato in basso a destra

retro: iscritto "Anno 1929"

LAUNDRESSES

oil on card, 27x35 cm

on the reverse: inscribed "Anno 1929"