TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

17  -  28 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1106
48

Garzia Fioresi

€ 300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 375 €  c.i.

Garzia Fioresi

(Vigevano 1898 - Bologna 1968)

PAESAGGIO

olio su cartone, cm 32x48

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: firmato e iscritto "Bologna"

LANDSCAPE

oil on cardboard, 32x48 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: signed and inscribed "Bologna"