TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

17  -  28 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1106
No reserve
43

Gaetano Sperati

50 / 100
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 50 €  c.i.

Gaetano Sperati

(Milano 1908 - Varese 1975)

RICCIONE. GIOCHI SULLA SPIAGGIA

olio su cartone, cm 22x34

firmato in basso a destra

retro: cartiglio dell'artista con data "1950", cartiglio della Galleria Ponte Rosso di Milano

RICCIONE. GAMES ON THE BEACH

oil on cardboard, 22x34 cm

on the reverse: label of the artist with the date "1950", label of the Galleria Ponte Rosso of Milan

Provenienza

Galleria Ponte Rosso, Milano