TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
67

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

€ 2.500 / 3.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 3125 €  c.i.

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

RITRATTO DEL CARDINALE  GIOVANNI STEFANO ACCIAIOLI FERRERI

olio su tela, cm 60x44

Tuscan school, 17th century

PORTRAIT OF THE CARDINAL GIOVANNI STEFANO ACCIAIOLI FERRERI

oil on canvas, cm 60x44