TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
75

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 3.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 2500 €  c.i.

Scuola toscana, sec. XVII

MADONNA ANNUNCIATA

ANGELO ANNUNCIANTE

coppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, cm 33x24

Tuscan school, 17th century

VIRGIN OF THE ANNUNCIATION

ANGEL OF THE ANNUNCIATION

oil on panel, cm 33x24, a pair