TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
48

Scuola italiana, sec. XVII

€ 300 / 500
Auction closed

Scuola italiana, sec. XVII

VISIONE DI UNA SANTA MARTIRE

olio su alabastro ottagonale, cm 16X22 ca.

Italian school, 17th century

THE VISION OF A MARTYR

oil on octagonal alabaster, cm 16x22 ca.